QUICK INDIA VISA

Price: $ 199.00 ( Fully refunded if visa is not approved )

Enter India within: 120 Days

Processing Time: 3 Days

Stay in India: 60 Days

Type Of Visa & Documentation Required.

1.Quick India Tourist Visa ( Double Entry and Exit within 60 days of your first arrival in India )

1. Applicant’s recent colored photograph
2. Copy of Passport page containing personal particulars

1. Applicant’s recent colored photograph
2. Copy of Passport page containing personal particulars
3. Copy of business card

1. Applicant’s recent colored photograph
2. Copy of Passport page containing personal particulars
3. Copy of letter from Hospital in India on its letterhead

How It Works:

  • Fill up form ( 5 min )
  • Make secure payment ( Fully refunded if your visa is not approved )
  • Receive visa by email
  • Fly to India

Quick India Visa is available for the following country passport holders:

Albania Andorra Angola Anguilla
Antigua & Barbuda Argentina Armenia Aruba
Australia Austria Azerbaijan Bahamas
Barbados Belgium Belize Bolivia
Bosnia & Herzegovina Botswana Brazil Brunei
Bulgaria Burundi Cambodia Cameron Union Republic
Canada Cape Verde Cayman Island Chile
China China- SAR Hongkong China- SAR Macau Colombia
Comoros Cook Islands Costa Rica Cote d'lvoire
Croatia Cuba Cyprus Czech Republic
Denmark Djibouti Dominica Dominican Republic
East Timor Ecuador El Salvador Eritrea
Estonia Fiji Finland Finland
France Gabon Gambia Georgia
Germany Ghana Greece Grenada
Guatemala Guinea Guyana Haiti
Honduras Hungary Iceland Indonesia
Israel Italy Jamaica Japan
Jordan Kenya Kiribati Laos
Latvia Lesotho Liberia Liechtenstein
Lithuania Luxembourg Madagascar Malawi
Malaysia Mali Malta Marshall Islands
Mauritius Mexico Micronesia Moldova
Monaco Mongolia Montenegro Montserrat
Mozambique Myanmar Namibia Nauru
Netherlands New Zealand Nicaragua Niger Republic
Niue Island Norway Oman Palau
Palestine Panama Papua New Guinea Paraguay
Peru Philippines Poland Portugal
Republic of Korea Republic of Macedonia Romania Russia
Rwanda Saint Christopher and Nevis Saint Lucia Saint Vincent & the Grenadines
Samoa San Marino Senegal Serbia
Seychelles Sierra Leone Singapore Slovakia
Slovenia Solomon Islands South Africa Spain
Sri Lanka Suriname Swaziland Sweden
Switzerland Taiwan Tajikistan Tanzania
Thailand Tonga Trinidad & Tobago Turks & Caicos Island
Tuvalu UAE Uganda Ukraine
United Kingdom Uruguay USA Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan Vanuatu Vatican City-Holy See Venezuela
Vietnam Zambia Zimbabwe

Quick India Visa is valid for ENTRY and EXIT through 25 designated Airports:

Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Bagdogra, Bengaluru, Calicut, Chennai, Chandigarh, Cochin, Coimbatore, Delhi, Gaya, Goa, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mangalore, Mumbai, Nagpur, Pune, Tiruchirapalli, Trivandrum, Varanasi & Vishakhapatnam

Quick India Visa is valid for ENTRY and EXIT through 3 designated Seaports:

Cochin, Goa, Mangalore

Important information

  • Maximum of two Quick India Visa’s can be granted in a calendar year between January to December
  • Passport should have at least six months validity from the date of arrival in India. The passport should have at least two blank pages for stamping by the Immigration Officer.
  • International Travellers having Pakistani Passport or Pakistani origin may please apply for regular Visa at Indian Mission.
  • Not available to Diplomatic/Official Passport Holders or Laissez-passer travel document holders.
  • Not available to International Travel Document Holders.
  • Double entry is permitted on Quick India Tourist Visa and Quick India Business Visa. Triple entry will be permitted on Quick India Medical Visa.
  • Please also ensure while traveling that you have a return ticket or an onward journey ticket, with sufficient money to spend during your stay in India.
  or Call 718 554 0000.